H!P on a roll with those Photobooks…

Alright! So I haven’t done a news update post in a mighty long time. And it’s about time I do before Christmas hits(which btw, is Saturday!). A LOT has been announced in the H!P universe, majority of them being PBs!–which is something we don’t get often. Mkay well, let’s get this show on the road~

Above is the limited cover to Captain’s first photobook, respectively titled Saki Shimizu. It will release on January 12th, 2011.

Aika Mitsui’s first PB and solo DVD has been announced. The PB will be called Aika and the DVD is entitled Mittsi. The release date is January 26th, 2011. No covers released yet.

Note: OMG. Did anyone ever know Aika’s boobs were THAT big?

Above is the promotional picture for Plastic Hair’s new single, Seishun no Serenade. It’s set to release on January 26th, 2011. A short-version PV has already been released but no covers or tracklisting just yet.

Note: SHIT, that outfit is fucking AWESOME.

Note2: It really is Christmas because Mano actually looks her age and not 12 anymore! I think it might just be the brown hair. Good choice.

All Buono! fans can finally take a deep sigh of relief. Buono! aren’t leaving us any time soon! An 11th single has been announced for a release date of February 2nd. No pictures or title just yet. I know I’m friggin’ excited! Also a reminder that Buono!’s 2011 Winter Live ~Re; Buono!~ will start in February. That really proves to us Buono’s not dead!

S/mileage’s 4th major single entitled Shortcut, will release February 9th, 2011. No promo pictures yet, but the title sounds pretty interesting.

In other S/mileage news, Ayaka will be getting her first PB and solo DVD on March 2nd, 2011. Um………. HELL YEAH!! Can’t waitttt~ 8D

Alright, done with that. See, a lot of PBs. That was basically most of the news. PB season for H!P or something. ALSO! In misc news, Berryz will be coming to the USA!!! Seattle, Washington to be exact. They’re going to be there from April 22nd to April 24th to perform at the Sakura Con……. Why the hell does the west coast get EVERYTHING? x___x Till next time, ~Kio.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s